GSO Test

GWERNYFED STAFF LIST

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J Williams
Pennaeth / Headteacher

Mrs S Jenkins
Dirpwy Bennaeth / Deputy Headteacher

Mr S Jenkins
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol / Assistant Headteacher

Miss K Hughes
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol / Assistant Headteacher

Ms L Morlidge
Rheolwr Busnes Ysgol / School Business Manager

 

Health & Wellbeing

Miss K Hughes - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Health & Wellbeing
Mr R Thomas - Progress Leader Year 7 & Transition Coordinator
Miss J Moses - Progress Leader Years 8 & 9
Miss S Lowther - Progress Leader Years 10 & 11
Miss R Savage - Progress Leader Years 12 & 13
Miss S Pritchard - Progress Leader Years 12 & 13
Mr A Miller - Teacher of PE & Hospitality
Mrs C Ricketts – Teacher of PE
Miss J Chapman – Teacher of PE
Mr P Lee – Teacher of PE

Expressive Arts

Mrs B Walker - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Expressive Arts
Miss J Moses - Teacher of Drama & English
Miss K Hughes - Teacher of Art
Miss H Maund - Teacher of Art
Miss J Chapman – Teacher of Dance
Mrs C Ricketts – Teacher of Dance

Humanities

Mr J Carter - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Humanities
Ms S Adams - Teacher of History & Sociology
Mr P Hancock - Teacher of RE, History & SCC
Ms D Hughson - Teacher of History
Mrs S Pritchard - Teacher of Geography, RE, SCC
Mr P Lee – Teacher of History & SCC

Languages, Literacy & Communication

Ms R Bailey - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: LLC
Miss C Williams – Senior Curriculum Coordinator: LLC
Mrs C Davies - Teacher of English & Media Studies
Mr P Lee - Teacher of English
Mrs V Newman - Teacher of English
Miss S Orrells - Teacher of Welsh
Miss R Savage - Teacher of English
Mrs E Thomas - Teacher of French & Welsh
Mr R Griffiths – Teacher of English & French
Mrs S Thorne – Teacher of English

Science & Technology

Mr G Hughes - Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Science & Technology
Mr S Jenkins – Teacher of Physics
Mr O Evans – Teacher of Chemistry
Miss S Lowther – Teacher of Biology & Health & Social Care
Mr S Williams – Teacher of Biology
Ms A Whitcombe – Teacher of Biology
Ms E Keylock – Teacher of IT

Mathematics & Numeracy

Mr E Ifidon – Senior Curriculum Coordinator: Mathematics & Numeracy
Mr A Morgan – Teacher of Maths & Business Studies
Ms E Keylock – Teacher of Maths
Mrs F Morgan – Teacher of Business Studies

Specialist Teacher – Mrs D Palfreman

Cover Teacher – Miss C Evans

Support Staff

Mrs C Millington – Senior HLTA – linked to Y7
Mrs A Wright – HLTA & Health & Wellbeing Coordinator
Mrs S Davies – HLTA linked to Y8
Mrs A Schofield – HLTA linked to Y9
Mrs S McGorrin – HLTA linked to Y10 & 11
Mrs R Ryan – Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Helsby – Teaching Assistant
Miss S Jones – Pastoral Support Officer

Technical Staff

Mr N Biggs – IT Technician
Mr D Glen - IT Technician
Mrs D Lewis – Senior Science Technician

Administration Staff

Mrs S Gardiner – Finance Officer
Mrs S Cook – Data & Examinations Officer
Miss M Williams – Attendance Officer
Miss N Tomkinson – Receptionist

Mr J Boosey – Senior Caretaker
Mr A Lewis – Assistant Caretaker